

One of our best tutors. Quality profile, experience in their field, verified qualifications and a great response time. Abdul Moiz will be happy to arrange your first Web development lesson.
Abdul Moiz
One of our best tutors. Quality profile, experience in their field, verified qualifications and a great response time. Abdul Moiz will be happy to arrange your first Web development lesson.
- Rate UGX 82,941
- Response 22h
-
Students35
Number of students Abdul Moiz has accompanied since arriving at Superprof
Number of students Abdul Moiz has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

UGX 82,941/hr
1st lesson free
- Web development
- Website creation
- Wordpress
Learn Website & E-Commerce Store Design [DRAG & DROP] from Professional CS Grad with 6 Years Experience - Online or In-person Lessons Available in London
- Web development
- Website creation
- Wordpress
Lesson location
Ambassador
One of our best tutors. Quality profile, experience in their field, verified qualifications and a great response time. Abdul Moiz will be happy to arrange your first Web development lesson.
About Abdul Moiz
An adaptable and skilled professional having 6 years of experience in WordPress Website Development and freelancing industry. I have attained a Master's degree in Advanced Computer Science from a university in the United Kingdom. Experienced WordPress website designer with a passion for creating visually stunning and user-friendly websites. Skilled in WordPress, PHP, HTML, CSS, and React JS, with a strong understanding of On Page SEO and web design best practices. Proven ability to turn clients' ideas into fully functional and responsive websites. Dedicated to staying up-to-date with the latest design trends and technologies. I have a proven track record of creating visually stunning and user-friendly websites that drive business growth. I have pursued my career in Freelancing platforms and achieved LEVEL TWO SELLER Badge on Fiverr, a reputed marketplace. I also own a startup that sells digital services like: - Website Development - SEO - Content Writing - Email Marketing - Social Media Management - Data Entry I can assist my students in interacting with various website owners to manage or design their websites. I offer guidance on how to succeed as a freelancer in online marketplaces and generate income through affiliate marketing. Whether it's a small brochure website, a large e-commerce platform, or a custom web application, I have the skills and experience to deliver a high-quality product on time and on budget. I have a portfolio of designing more than 60+ Websites and 30+ Stores worldwide.
About the lesson
- Primary
- Secondary
- Tertiary
- +10
levels :
Primary
Secondary
Tertiary
Adult Education
Masters
Diploma
PhD (Doctor of Philosophy)
MBA
Beginner
Intermediate
Advanced
Professional/Expert
Children
- English
All languages in which the lesson is available :
English
Website Designing with WordPress, HTML, and CSS Overview: This course is designed to teach students the fundamental concepts and skills required to design and build professional websites using WordPress, HTML, and CSS. By the end of the course, students will have developed the knowledge and expertise needed to create visually appealing and functional websites. Scope: If a student performs well, I can offer them the opportunity to gain practical experience by working with me on projects. I can guide them on various online earning techniques and even recommend them to clients. Additionally, they may join my team and get paid for their contributions. Lesson 1: Introduction to Website Designing - Overview of website design principles - Explanation of WordPress, HTML, and CSS - Setting up a local development environment Lesson 2: Introduction to HTML - Basic HTML tags and structure - Creating a simple webpage with HTML - Forms and tables Lesson 3: Introduction to CSS - Basic CSS rules and properties - Styling a webpage with CSS Lesson 4: Introduction to Hosting & Domain - Installing & setting up WordPress - Database overview - Subdomain for practice - Creating business emails Lesson 5: Introduction to WordPress - Setting up a WordPress site - Basic WordPress features and functions Lesson 6: Working with WordPress Themes - Introduction to WordPress themes - Installing and customising a theme - Understanding on best free themes Lesson 7: Working with WordPress Plugins - Introduction to WordPress plugins - Installing and working with plugins - Best free plugins with professional techniques Lesson 8: Designing Website - Designing header, footer - Designing webpages with drag & drop - Work with blog posting with dynamic functions Lesson 9: Integration of e-commerce - Enabling e-commerce on the website - E-Commerce filters for webshop - Working with ecommerce products - Web Shop management with order, customers and sales detailed overview - Payment Method, shipping, taxes & customer account Lesson 10: Important features in WordPress - Caching & Contact Forms - White Labelling - Basic Security - Other important settings Bonus Lesson: Affiliates & Freelancing -------------- Each lesson will be conducted through a combination of demonstrations, practical and hands-on exercises. Students will be given assignments to complete between lessons to reinforce their learning and practice their skills. In addition, students will be encouraged to explore their own website design projects and bring their ideas to class for feedback and guidance. Target Audience: This course is suitable for beginners who are interested in website design and have little to no experience with WordPress, HTML, and CSS. It is also suitable for intermediate learners who want to improve their skills and learn new techniques for website design. For all age group. Prerequisites: None, although familiarity with basic computer skills is recommended. By the end of this course, students will have the knowledge and skills required to design and build professional websites using WordPress, HTML, and CSS.
Review
All of our reviews are collected by us and are 100% reliable. They correspond to a real experience lived by the students of Abdul Moiz.
Excellent! He is very quick with responds and helped me to build and understand web development.
Perfect! Very supportive tutor
Perfect! Moiz has been an absolute star in assisting me in my web design process. Concepts of web design and coding that has completely gone over my head, he has put simply for me to understand. This is a really great skill and one of the many things I admire about Moiz. He is very professional and has great communication skills, his response time is very speedy and always communicates concisely and politely. He knows a great deal and is an amazing teacher which is hard to come by in this field. Would recommend Moiz 100%.. don’t go with any other super prof!!
Perfect! Very enthusiastic and straight to the point!
- Explains his query well, good ambitionAbdul Moiz's response :
Perfect! Good advice
Perfect! Abdulmoiz is very supportive and very good at showing how to build a webpage according industry standards
- Really enjoyed teaching him, a very good listenerAbdul Moiz's response :
View more reviews
Recommendations
Recommendations come from relatives, friends and acquaintances of the teacher
Sir Abdul was my tutor a few months ago. I learned all the details, tips, and tricks of Freelancing. Moreover, he gave lessons on web development in such an organized way, that I am selling my own Web Development services on various freelancing sites.
I am so thankful to Sir Abdul for teaching me all that!Abdul Moiz has been supporting me to develop my website. He takes the time to listen in order to respond to the need of the student. He is also very reliable as he responds to messages within the next hour. I definitely recommend.
Professionalism: Abdul is a professional and dedicated tutor who takes his work seriously.
Expertise: Abdul is knowledgeable and well-qualified to teach, and has expertise in the subject matter he tutors.
Communication: Abdul is an excellent communicator who uses clear explanations and adapts his teaching style to the needs of his students.Very hard worker, delivers all projects on time with accuracy. I highly recommend!
Moiz has unique skills in teaching. He taught me not only IT lessons on website development but showed me how to take advantage of the materials on the internet which helps me in my future ability to learn a lot of new updated programming languages.
I live in Canada and through his online sessions I was able to completely design and develop a website on my own as a freelancer.
The best part was my sessions were private so there was a full focus on myself.
Any questions asked were always answered!
I found him through an online platform and it was hard to trust but I can assure new learners not to worry about success if you are Moiz’s student!View more recommendations
Rates
Rate
- UGX 82,941
Pack prices
- 5h: UGX 414,706
- 10h: UGX 829,411
Travel
- + UGX 10
free lessons
The first free lesson with Abdul Moiz will allow you to get to know each other and clearly specify your needs for your next lessons.
- 1hr
online
- UGX 82,941/hr
Find out more about Abdul Moiz
Similar Web development teachers in
-
![teacher_picture]()
Etana
Tempe & Online- Ambassador
Learn the basics to advanced of wordpress (themes & plugins) from an experienced tutor of 20+ years
- UGX 270,156/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Kasim
Fortitude Valley & Online- Ambassador
Master wordpress with me: online tutoring to master wordpress skills in 7 weeks to create your own website to manage or start your own business
- UGX 58,018/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Nur
Los Angeles & Online- Ambassador
Learn wordpress & seo from scratch — build, manage & grow your website with a friendly tutor (5+ years experience)
- UGX 124,687/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Qasim
Toronto & Online- Ambassador
Learn wordpress from an expert: online tutoring to master website skills in 12 weeks, or learn to build a website with ai, from scratch and templates
- UGX 64,797/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Nicholas
Los Angeles & Online- Ambassador
Fullstack web development, javascript, nodejs, reactjs, html, css, api, mongodb, mysql, postgresql, express, graphql, mern stack and more.
- UGX 103,906/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Vaibhav
Vancouver & Online- Ambassador
Software developer giving web development (html, css, javascript, react, python, mysql) classes/tutoring in calgary, toronto and vancouver
- UGX 117,812/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Michèle
Paris 8e & Online- Ambassador
Gives courses of creation of the websites on wordpress, html, css, zoning sites in paris
- UGX 163,100/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Brad
Curry Rivel & Online- Ambassador
Computer science grad & self-taught dev teaching reactjs / nodejs and full stack development.
- UGX 110,588/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Mehmet rüçhan
& Online- Ambassador
Software engineer @ udemy | computer science @ metu (turkish mit/stanford) | coding / programming / software / data structures and algorithms | python, c/c++, java, javascript/typescript, sql, macos
- UGX 293,611/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Esmaeil
New York & Online- Ambassador
Full-stack web development: react, django, docker, cloud and ai integration — enterprise experience
- UGX 103,906/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Mirco
Firenze & Online- Ambassador
Graphic and web-designer offers wordpress lessons, web marketing and web design
- UGX 233,000/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Don
Miami & Online- Ambassador
Let’s create your professional website together. we’ll build it step by step using wordpress and elementor, with hands-on guidance tailored to your project.
- UGX 187,031/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Matthieu
Tigery & Online- Ambassador
Vuejs - all levels - learning the easier and pleasant javascript framework ever created
- UGX 139,800/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Joe
Plainview & Online- Ambassador
Website design & shopify expert | wordpress, ui/ux, figma, elementor, photoshop, html/css & e-commerce coaching
- UGX 145,468/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Massimiliano
Ancona & Online- Ambassador
It engineer with 110 cum laude. design and development of websites, both as a support and independently.
- UGX 139,800/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Fazil
Highland Falls & Online- Super tutor
Master wordpress website creation! expert tutoring. build stunning websites with ease using wordpress
- UGX 41,562/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
John
London & Online- Ambassador
Tutoring lessons with javascript, react.js, node.js, web development, frontend, backend and full stack development
- UGX 165,882/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Jules
Los Angeles & Online- Ambassador
No-code web & e-commerce development with wordpress, framer, webflow & shopify product expert for modern websites
- UGX 394,843/hr
-
![teacher_picture]()
Morgan
Wasquehal & Online- Ambassador
Fullstack web developer mentor – support for students with 2 to 5 years of higher education (react, next.js, node.js, express.js)
- UGX 135,140/hr
- 1st lesson free
-
![teacher_picture]()
Qasem
Washington & Online- Ambassador
Build stunning websites with wordpress and design beautiful graphics with canva – master both with expert tutor or learn to design with ai in seven weeks
- UGX 41,562/hr
-
See Web development tutors




















